Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Patch Cord, Single Mode manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Patchcord (FTTH CATV), 1*32 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC in Plastic Box, Om3 Optical Jumper with MPO Connector in Optical System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc-Sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Patchcord (FTTH CATV)

Sc-Sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Patchcord (FTTH CATV)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.97 US $0.75
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.97
1,000+ US $0.75
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-SU-SU-E-3-0-C-05
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Diameter: 3mm
  • Length: 50cm
  • Fan out Length: 0cm
  • Cable: 1 Fiber
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Connector: Sc/Upc
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Ferrule: Upc
  • Color: Yellow
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Patch Cord
Patch Cord are important parts of optic network, we also call Optical Jumper Wire. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                             Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                       High Return Loss
CATV System
Telecommunication network
FTTH/FTTX

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China(Mainland)                      Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic sleeve                                                         Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                                                                                
Company Profile
Business type: Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.

Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       - 
                                                                                                                                    
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber
 

 
D=G652D3=Φ3mm
 
H=LSZH
 

 
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
 
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization

 

 
B=Bow
-type

 

 

 
OM1=62.5/125
 

 

 
OM2=50/125
 

 

 
OM3=50/125
 

 

 
OM4=50/125
 

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now