Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Multiplexer, Fiber Optic, 19 Rack manufacturer / supplier in China, offering T1550 R1310 Fiber Optic Filter Wdm Module, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module Filter WDM T1550 R1310 Fiber Optic Filter Wdm Module

T1550 R1310 Fiber Optic Filter Wdm Module

FOB Price: US $8-16 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8-16/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5, 000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STWDM-M-55-31-E-09-10-A6-0
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc LC FC (Optional)
  • Steel Tube: 5.5X38mm
  • Specification: passive optical devices
  • HS Code: 85176222
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Wavelength: T1490nm , R1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description

Description
The Triple-play WDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                 Features
Network Expansion/Monitoring                                                                     Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                 Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                                                                             High Reliability
CATV system                                                                                      

Ordering Information
STWDM-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
Config.Trans. WindowsRefl. WindowsFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
M=Mux31=1310nm31=1310nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux49=1490nm49=1490nmB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D55=1550nm55=1550nm 30=3mm C1(2) 
 62=1625nm62=1625nm  20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X2A6A6A4B1C1D1D3
M&D///B2C2D1D3
 
Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1620/1260~1650
Transmission Band1260~13601260~15001260~15701525~16501480~15001615~16501535~1565
Reflection Band1430~16201525~16201600~16501260~15001260~14501260~15801260~1500
1525~1620
Insertion Loss (In->TX@λTB) (dB)<0.8
Insertion Loss (In->RX@λRB) (dB)<0.6
Isolation (In->TX@λRB) (dB)>25/30/35/40
Isolation (In->RX@λTB) (dB)>15/18/20/25
PDL (dB)<0.1
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>40
Fiber TypeSMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Pigtail Dia. (mm)0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Pigtail Length (cm)>50
Power Handing (mW)<500
Operating Tem.(ºC)-20~ +70
Storage Tem.(ºC)-40~ +85
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now