Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Cable, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH CATV Wdm Filter Wdm (SONET SDH LAN), 1X2 Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter (Passive Optical Equipment), Wholesale Fiber Optic Box Type 1X2 Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Fused WDM FTTH CATV Wdm Filter Wdm (SONET SDH LAN)

FTTH CATV Wdm Filter Wdm (SONET SDH LAN)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.85 US $7.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $8.85
1,000+ US $7.55
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SWDM-12-1315-03-E-09-10-A1-00
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Size: A1 3*50
  • Directivity: >50
  • Isolation: 40dB
  • Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1*2
  • Connector Type: No Connector
  • Return Loss: >50
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Single Mode Fused WDM
The Single Mode Fused WDM based on Two Parallel Fiberfused bi-conical taper technology. It has two windows. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications                                                                                                      Features
SONET                                                                                                                  Low excess loss
SDH                                                                                                                       High reliability
LAN
Ordering Information
SWDM-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -      
                                                                                                                                         
PortsWavelengthIsolationFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x29815=980/1550nm01=15dBF=Flex 106002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x21314=1310/1490nm02=30dBE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/1315=1310/1550nm03=40dBB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm
 
C1(2)
 

 
1516=1550/1625nm//30=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 

 

 

 
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
ISOφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9Stainlessφ2/3Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19'Rack
15dBA1A2A4B1C1D1D3
30dB///B2C2D1D3
45dB///C2C2D1D3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
980±10/1550±101310±20/1550±20ParameterUnitValue
1550±51625±5
Isolation(dB)Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Flex 1060/ SMF-28e
>15<0.30<0.40<0.20<0.20DirectivitydB>50
>30<0.60<0.70<0.50<0.50Return LossdB>50
>45<0.90<1.00<0.80<0.80Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
/
 

 

 

 
Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3

 

 

 

 

 
Pigtail Lengthcm>50

 

 

 

 

 
Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70

 

 

 

 

 
Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now