Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Cable, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH CATV Wdm Filter Wdm (SONET SDH LAN), 1*32 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC in Plastic Box, Om3 Optical Jumper with MPO Connector in Optical System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Fused WDM FTTH CATV Wdm Filter Wdm (SONET SDH LAN)

FTTH CATV Wdm Filter Wdm (SONET SDH LAN)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.85 US $7.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $8.85
1,000+ US $7.55
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SWDM-12-1315-03-E-09-10-A1-00
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Size: A1 3*50
  • Directivity: >50
  • Isolation: 40dB
  • Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1*2
  • Connector Type: No Connector
  • Return Loss: >50
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Single Mode Fused WDM
The Single Mode Fused WDM based on Two Parallel Fiberfused bi-conical taper technology. It has two windows. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications                                                                                                      Features
SONET                                                                                                                  Low excess loss
SDH                                                                                                                       High reliability
LAN
Ordering Information
SWDM-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -      
                                                                                                                                         
PortsWavelengthIsolationFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x29815=980/1550nm01=15dBF=Flex 106002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x21314=1310/1490nm02=30dBE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/1315=1310/1550nm03=40dBB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm
 
C1(2)
 

 
1516=1550/1625nm//30=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 

 

 

 
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
ISOφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9Stainlessφ2/3Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19'Rack
15dBA1A2A4B1C1D1D3
30dB///B2C2D1D3
45dB///C2C2D1D3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
980±10/1550±101310±20/1550±20ParameterUnitValue
1550±51625±5
Isolation(dB)Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Flex 1060/ SMF-28e
>15<0.30<0.40<0.20<0.20DirectivitydB>50
>30<0.60<0.70<0.50<0.50Return LossdB>50
>45<0.90<1.00<0.80<0.80Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
/
 

 

 

 
Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3

 

 

 

 

 
Pigtail Lengthcm>50

 

 

 

 

 
Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70

 

 

 

 

 
Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now