Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Optical Fiber, Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable for FTTH CATV Network Equipment, 8CH CWDM OEM Type in Plug Plastic Box with LC/Upc-LC/APC, 8CH CWDM with LC/Upc in Plastic Plug Box for CATV System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable Fiber Optic Pigtails LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable for FTTH CATV Network Equipment

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable for FTTH CATV Network Equipment

FOB Price: US $0.7-1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.7-1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-LC-LC-A-3-00-H-10
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: G657A,G652D,50/125...
  • Pigtail Dia.(mm): 0.9/2/3
  • Application 2: CATV
  • Application 4: ONU
  • Application 6: EDFA
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Application 1: FTTH
  • Application 3: Gpon
  • Application 5: Olt
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                             Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                       High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dia.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber  D=G652D3=Φ3mm H=LSZH 
 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  W=Bow-type 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/

FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now