Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Circulator, Connector, Isolator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3 Port 1310 Nm or 1550nm Optical Circulator, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Circulator 3 Port 1310 Nm or 1550nm Optical Circulator

3 Port 1310 Nm or 1550nm Optical Circulator

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 3 port 1310 nm OR 1550nm
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description

3 Port 1310 Nm or 1550nm Optical Circulator
Description

Polarization independent optical circulator based on polarization Beam Splitting Prism technology. It's incoming signal from port 1 to port 2 and another signal from ports 2 to port3. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                         Features
Bi-Directional Systems                      Low Excess Loss
EDFA OADM Equipment                    High Isolation & Directivity
WDM Systems                                     High Reliability
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
1310 C Band L Band Parameter Unit Value
Band Wide(nm) ±15 Fiber Type / SMF-28e
Insertion Loss 1->2 <0.8 Directivity dB >50
Insertion Loss 2->3 <0.8 Return Loss dB >50
Isolation @λc >40 Pigtail Dia. mm 0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Isolation @λall >35 Pigtail Length cm >50
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC) <0.005 Power Handling mw <500
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC) <0.002 Operating Tem. ºC -0~ +70
PDL(dB) <0.12 Storage Tem. ºC -40~ +85
PMD(dB) <0.1 /    
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now