Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Circulator, Wdm System, FTTH manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3 Ports for Wavelength 1590nm Fiber Optic Circulator with EDFA OADM Equipment, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Circulator 3 Ports for Wavelength 1590nm Fiber Optic Circulator with EDFA OADM Equipment

3 Ports for Wavelength 1590nm Fiber Optic Circulator with EDFA OADM Equipment

FOB Price: US $85-95 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $85-95/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCIR-L-3-E-09-05-A7-FU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1590nm
  • Application: Fbg
  • Steel Tube: 5.5mmx50mm
  • Transport Package: Export Standard or Customized
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 3 Portrs
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode Bare Fiber
  • Feature: Polarization Insensitive
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
 

3 ports for wavelength 1590nm fiber optical circulator with EDFA OADM Equipment

 

Description

Optical Circulator is a passive optical component that can be used to achieve bi-directional transmission over a single fiber in WDM optical networks. It is widely implemented in equipment such as Dispersion Compensation Modules (DCMs), Optical Add-Drop Multiplexers (OADMs), Optical Time-Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs), optical amplifiers, and fiber optic sensors.

Customers can buy these circulators directly in our catalogue or Make Customized Orders.

 

Applications

DWDM system

Add-Drop Multiplexing

Fiber Amplifier

Fiber Sensor

Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

Fiber Bragg Grating

 

Application Diagram
 

 

As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other.

Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.

 

Ordering Information

SCIR-C-3-E-02-10-A7-00

1
Wavelength
2
Ports
3
Fiber Type
4
Pigtail Dia.
5
Pigtail Length
6
Package
7
Connector Type
O=1310nm3=3 PortsE=SMF-28e02=0.25mm05=50cmA7FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
C=1550nm /09=0.9mm10=100cmB1SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
L=1590nm  20=2mmC1
/  30=3mm20=200cmD1(3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
   

X=Customization

 

 

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//////

D1=129x29x160

(LGX)

  B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160

(LGX)

  B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

(19' Rack)

  B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

(19' Rack)

 

Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X2A7A7/B1C1D1/

 

Specification

Operating

Wavelength(nm)

1310C BandL BandParameterUnitValue
Band Wide(nm)±15Fiber Type/SMF-28e
Insertion Loss 1->2<0.8DirectivitydB>50
Insertion Loss 2->3<0.8Return LossdB>50
Isolation @λc>40Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Isolation @λall>35Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005Power HandlingmW<500
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002Operating Tem.ºC-0~ +70
PDL(dB)<0.12Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
PMD(ps)<0.1/  

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now