Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Cable, Jumper Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC FC/Upc Connector Fiber Optic Cable (FTTH CATV), 1*2 Sm Fused Splitter 4PCS in Plastic Box for CATV System, Sm LC/Upc Quad Blue Color Optical Adaptor for Test Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC/APC FC/Upc Connector Fiber Optic Cable (FTTH CATV)

FC/APC FC/Upc Connector Fiber Optic Cable (FTTH CATV)

FOB Price: US $1-2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Bag, etc
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-FU-FA-A-3-0-C-10
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Connector Type: FC/Upc FC/APC
  • Pigtail Dim.: 3mm
  • Length: 100cm
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Probe
  • Connection Structure: FC-FC
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                   Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                               High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC—       —       —       —       —       —       —       —        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4FiberD=G652D3=Φ3mmH=LSZH
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


B=Bow
-type



OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now