Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Splitter, PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X16 Fibre Optical PLC Splitter (SC/APC connector), 8CH CWDM OEM Type in Plug Plastic Box with LC/Upc-LC/APC, 8CH CWDM with LC/Upc in Plastic Plug Box for CATV System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box PLC Splitter 1X16 Fibre Optical PLC Splitter (SC/APC connector)

1X16 Fibre Optical PLC Splitter (SC/APC connector)

FOB Price: US $15-25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLCS-116-2-2-2-10-B3-SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Pigtail Length: 100cm
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Application 2: Fiber Transmission
  • Application 4: Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X16
  • Pigtail Diameter: 2mm
  • Plastic Box: 120X80X18mm
  • Application 1: Telecommunication Equipment
  • Application 3: 16 Cores Box
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 90138090
Product Description
1X16 Fibre Optical PLC Splitter (SC/APC connector)1X16 Fibre Optical PLC Splitter (SC/APC connector)
Description
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                           Features
Telecommunication system                                                        Low excess loss
Access network                                                                          Low PDL
FTTH                                                                                         High reliability
PON
CATV

Ordering Information                                                      
SPLCS-      -       -       -       -       -       -               
                                                                                                                                           
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mm D1(3) 
  3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64 X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 Stainless E4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4

Specification
Operating
Wavelength
1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion Loss PDLUni.Insertion Loss PDLUni.Directivity dB>55
24.300.200.504.500.200.80Return Loss dB>50
47.400.300.807.600.301.00Pigtail Dia. mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
810.70.301.0011.00.301.20Pigtail Length cm>50
1613.90.301.4014.80.301.50Operating Tem.°C-40~ +85
3217.20.301.6017.80.301.80Storage Tem.°C-40~ +85
6421.50.502.0021.50.502.00/  
1X16 Fibre Optical PLC Splitter (SC/APC connector)FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now