Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Core FC Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, 8CH CWDM OEM Type in Plug Plastic Box with LC/Upc-LC/APC, 8CH CWDM with LC/Upc in Plastic Plug Box for CATV System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Core FC Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

24 Core FC Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $8 US $7.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $8
100+ US $7.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 60, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-24-FU-FU-D-09-05-C-20
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Connector Type: FC/Upc
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable: 24 Fiber
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Fan out Length: 50cm (Accept Customization)
  • Length: 200cm
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description

24 Core FC Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
24 Core FC Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                        High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -                                                                                                   
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4FiberD=G652D3=Φ3mmH=LSZH
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  W=Bow-type 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now