Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Switch, FTTH, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.9mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

0.9mm Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.05 US $0.85
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $1.05
1,000+ US $0.85
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-FU-FU-OM4-09-00-C-20
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Om4
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable: 1 Fiber
  • Connector: FC/Upc
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Patch Cord
Patch Cord are important parts of optic network, we also call Optical Jumper Wire. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Applications                                                                                  Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                       High Return Loss

Multi Mode  Patch Cord Cable


                                                                            
                                                                                                           
Ordering Information
SOFC-  1     -    2   -   3    -   4    -   5    -   6    -   7    -   8   
                                                                                                                                         
    1
Cable
      2
First End
        3
Second End
        4
Fiber Type

    5
Pigtail Dim(mm)

     6
Fan Out Length

    7
Jacket Type
     8
Length
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber
 

 
D=G652D3=Φ3mm
 
H=LSZH
 

 
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
 
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization

 

 
B=Bow
-type

 

 

 
OM1=62.5/125
 

 

 
OM2=50/125
 

 

 
OM3=50/125
 

 

 
OM4=50/125
 

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now