Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X3 8in1 Rack Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter (FTTX, CATV), 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1xN Single Mode Coupler 1X3 8in1 Rack Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter (FTTX, CATV)

1X3 8in1 Rack Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter (FTTX, CATV)

FOB Price: US $15-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSTC-13(8in1)-35-00-B-0-0-D3-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Size: 485X43.5X230 1hu 19′ Rack
  • Connector Type: LC/Upc
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Coupling Ratio: 80%:10%:10%
  • Pigtail Dia.: 0.9mm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description

1X3 8in1 Rack Fiber Optic Coupler/Splitter (FTTX, CATV)
Description
The Single Mode Tree Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                      Features
Telecommunication system                                                                                   Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                                         Low PDL
FTTX                                                                                                                            High reliability
LAN                                                                                                         

Ordering Information                                                       
SSTC—       —       —       —       —       —       —       —        
                                                                                                                                           
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
13=1x382=820nm00=50/50H=Hi 78009=0.9mm05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
14=1x498=980nm
F=Flex 10602=2mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
15=1X5
E=SMF-28e3=3mmD1(3)
13=1310nm
B=SMF-28e XB
20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x835=1310&1550nmX=Customization

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±20/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Ports (m x n)Insertion Loss PDLUni.Insertion Loss PDLUni.Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
dB
1x35.400.200.505.600.200.60Directivity dB>55
1x4(2x4)6.90(7.10)0.200.707.10(7.30)0.200.80Return Loss dB>50
1x57.900.301.108.100.301.20Pigtail Dia. mm0.9 / 2 / 3
1x68.900.301.309.100.301.50Pigtail Length cm>50
1x79.600.301.409.800.301.80Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
1x8(2x8)10.4(10.6)0.301.5010.6(10.8)0.301.70Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now