Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable (Optical Access Network), 1*3 Sm Tree Fbt Coupler for FTTX System, 1*3 Sm 1310/1490/1550nm Fbt Splitter for LAN System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable (Optical Access Network)

Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable (Optical Access Network)

FOB Price: US $0.5-1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-SU-SU--3-0-F-10
  • Customized: Customized
  • Flame Retardant: High
  • Connector Type: Sc/Upc
  • Pigtail Dia.(Mm): 3
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Condition: New
  • Cable: 1fiber
  • Fiber Type: Flex 1060
  • Jacket Type: Lszh (No Mouse Bite)
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                     Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                  Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                              High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dia.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber

D=G652D3=Φ3mm
H=LSZH

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


B=Bow
-type



OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now