Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Workstation, Oxc System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical 12CH Mux CWDM for CATV FTTH (optical CWDM), 1*32 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC in Plastic Box, Om3 Optical Jumper with MPO Connector in Optical System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM Mux Demux Optical 12CH Mux CWDM for CATV FTTH (optical CWDM)

Optical 12CH Mux CWDM for CATV FTTH (optical CWDM)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $15.75 US $13.25
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $15.75
1,000+ US $13.25
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCWDM-M-0212-471-00-00-00-B6-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: LC/Upc
  • Length: 50cm
  • Channel Space: 20nm
  • Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Size: B6 118X100X25mm
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 2come 12out
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • First Channel: 1471nm
  • Application: Wdm System
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.


Applications
Line Monitoring
Bi-Directional Systems
WDMSystems CATV system

Features
Low Excess Loss
Wide Pass Band
High Reliability
Ordering Information
SCWDM- - - - - - - -

Config.PortsFirst ChannelFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
M=Mux0102=1COM, 2Out270(1)=1270(1)nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux0204=2COM, 4Out290(1)=1290(1)NMB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB2(3)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D
 

 
/30=3mm
 
C2(3, 4)
 

 
0118=1COM, 18Out590(1)=1590(1)nm
 

 
20=200cmD(1, 2, 3, 4)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 
0218=2COM, 18Out610(1)=1610(1)nm
 
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3X50A5=Φ5.5X34B1=90X20X9.550X12X2Φ3.2C1=85X18X8.444.5X13X2Φ3D1=129X29X160(LGX)
A2=Φ3X54A6=Φ5.5X38B2=100X80X1070X73.5X4Φ3.2C2=90X72X886X68X4Φ3D2=129X58X160(LGX)
A3=Φ3X60A7=Φ5.5X50B3=120X80X1880X74.5X4Φ3.2C3=110X95X7.599X84X4Φ3.5D3=485X43.5X230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5X70A8=Φ5.5X64B4=141X115X18100X106X4Φ3.2C4=110X95X1599X84X4Φ3.5D4=485X87X230(19' Rack)
ItemM/DM&D
X(CWDM Channel)+1(1310±50/EXP)12488+1161812488+11618
Bare Fiber/φ0.9 StainlessA6/////////////
Φ0.9(φ2, φ3) Plastic BoxB1B2B2B2B2B3B3B2B2B2B3B3B4B4
Φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC1C2C2C3C3C3C3C2C2C3C4C4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D2D2D2D1D1D2D2D2D24U
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm)ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space(nm)20Fiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number12488+11618DirectivitydB>40
Passband@0.5dB>14.0Return LossdB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/0.9 / 2 / 3
Max IL(In->TX@λPB)0.81.42.03.03.44.86.0Pigtail LengthCm>50
Max IL(In->Express@λother)0.61.82.43.43.85.4/Power HandingMW<500
Isolation(Adjacent)>30Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005/
 

 
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002 
 

 

 
PDL (Max)0.10.10.150.20.20.250.3 
 

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now