Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber, CATV, Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-Upc Optic Fiber Attenuator for CATV FTTH, 1*2 Sm Fused Splitter 4PCS in Plastic Box for CATV System, Sm LC/Upc Quad Blue Color Optical Adaptor for Test Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Attenuators FC Fiber Optical Attenuators FC-Upc Optic Fiber Attenuator for CATV FTTH

FC-Upc Optic Fiber Attenuator for CATV FTTH

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.45 US $0.25
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.45
1,000+ US $0.25
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFA-P-S-2-S-FC-FPC-FC-FPC
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: OEM
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Core: Simplex
  • Ferrule: FPC/Mpc
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Attenuation: 2dB
  • Connector: FC Upc
  • Housing: FC
  • Config: Plug
  • Repeatability: >1000
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Optical Fiber  Attenuators
Optical Fiber Attenuators are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                        Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            High Attenuation Precision
LAN
Test Equipment
CATV System
Telecommunication network
FTTH/FTTX

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China(Mainland)                      Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic sleeve                                                         Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                                                                                
Company Profile
Business type: Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.

                                                                                                                                      
Ordering Information
SOFA-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -
                                                                                                                                   
ConfigFiber modeAttenuationTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrel TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrel Type
A=AdaptorS=Single mode1=1dBS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Male PC
P=Plug/2=2dBF=FlangeSCSC
/
 

 
0=Oval
 
MAPC=
Female APC

 
FAPC=
Male APC

 

 
20=20dBP=PismaticLCLC

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
AttenuationdB1±0.5 dB, 2~5±0.75 dB, 8~15±1.5 dB, 20±2 dB
RepeatabilityTime>1000
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now