Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Circulator, Optical Circulator, Optical Amplifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Circulator for Fiber Optic Communication Solution, 1X2 Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter (Passive Optical Equipment), Wholesale Fiber Optic Box Type 1X2 Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Circulator Single Mode Circulator for Fiber Optic Communication Solution

Single Mode Circulator for Fiber Optic Communication Solution

FOB Price: US $60-64 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $60-64/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCIR-C-3-E-09-10-A7-FA
  • Function: Signal Monitoring Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 3
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3mm
  • Connector Type: FC/APC
  • Application 2: SDH
  • Application 4: OSP/ISP
  • Specification: passive optical devices
  • HS Code: 85176222
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Steel Tube: 5.5X50mm
  • Application 1: Fiber Optic Backbone
  • Application 3: Sonet
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
Description
Polarization independent optical circulator based on polarization Beam Splitting Prism technology. It's incoming signal from port 1 to port 2 and another signal from ports 2 to port3. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                              Features
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                              Low Excess Loss
EDFA OADM Equipment                                                                           High Isolation & Directivity
WDM Systems                                                                                          High Reliability

Ordering Information
SCIR  -       -       -       -       -       -       -              
                                                                                                                                          
WavelengthPortsFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
O=1310nm3=3 PortsE=SMF-28e02=0.25mm05=50cmA7FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
C=1550nm /09=0.9mm10=100cmB1SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
L=1590nm  20=2mm C1 
/  30=3mm20=200cmD1(3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
   X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X2A7A7/B1C1D1/

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
1310C BandL BandParameterUnitValue
Band Wide(nm)±15Fiber Type/SMF-28e
Insertion Loss 1->2<0.8DirectivitydB>50
Insertion Loss 2->3<0.8Return LossdB>50
Isolation @λc>40Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Isolation @λall>35Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005Power HandlingmW<500
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002Operating Tem.ºC-0~ +70
PDL(dB)<0.12Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
PMD(ps)<0.1/  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now