Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

CATV, Wdm, Wdm Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Pwdm+Pd Wdm with Photo Diode (Triple Play, PON), Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module Filter WDM Sc/APC Pwdm+Pd Wdm with Photo Diode (Triple Play, PON)

Sc/APC Pwdm+Pd Wdm with Photo Diode (Triple Play, PON)

FOB Price: US $15-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOM9-MD-55-34-E-C-05-SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Reflection Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Passband Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Pigtail Length: 50cm
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
PWDM+PIN DIODE

Applications                                                           Features
PON System                                                                                           Low Insertion Loss
FTTx System                                                                                           Custom defined specification
CATV System                                                                                          High Reliability
RFoG System

Ordering Information
SOM9-       -       -       -       -       -       -              
                                                                                                                                           
Config.PBRBFiber TypeISOPigtail LengthConnector Type
MD31=1310nm34=1310&1490nmE=SMF-28eA=PB>40&RB>2003=30cmFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)

55=1550nm45=1490&1550nmB=SMF-28 XBB=PB>35&RB>2005=50cmSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)


35=1310&1550nm
C=PB>30&RB>1510=100mm...






LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)


X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
OutlineΦ3.2x16+Φ6.2x7mmMounting12.7xΦ2.5mm

Specification
DevicePhoto Diode
ParameterUnitValueParameterSymbolUnitMinMax
Operating Wavelength Rangenm1260~1620Reverse bias voltageVccV--20
Insertion Loss*dB≤0.4Diode CurrentIfmA-10
ResponsivelyA/W≥0.85(P0=0dBm)Lead Soldering Tem.-ºC-260
Isolation Com->O1 @ RBdB≥40≥35≥30Lead Soldering Time-s-10
Isolation Com->O2 @ PBdB≥20≥20≥15Input optical powerPinmW-3
DirectivitydB≥50Fiber yield strength-N-10
Return LossdB≥45Fiber bend radius-mm30-
Power HandlingmW500Operating voltageVccV--15
Operating TemperatureºC0~+70Relative HumidityRH%-95
Storage TemperatureºC-40~+85/




Electrical/Optical Characteristics (T=25°C, unless otherwise noted)
ParameterSymbol
IM2
UnitMinTyp.MaxTest condition
Distortion Product IM2IM2dBc---70VR=15V,Pavg=0dBm,MI=0.4,
RLOAD=50 Q ,f1=505MHz,f2=55 MHz
Distortion Product IM3IM3dBc---80
Dark currentIDnA--1
CapacitanceCpF--0.5
-3dB BandwidthBWGHz--350Q load

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now