Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Adaptor, mm Adaptor, Sm Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Quad Optical Fiber mm LC Adaptor, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Quad Optical Fiber mm LC Adaptor

FOB Price: US $0.1-0.35 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.1-0.35/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-A-M-Q-S-LC-F-LC-F
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: SEIFREE
  • Specification: QUAD type
  • HS Code: 85176200
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber: Sm or mm
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.  

Applications                                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                                          Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment
CATV System
Telecommunication network
FTTH/FTTX

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China(Mainland)                      Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic sleeve                                                    Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                                                                                  
Company Profile
Business type: Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.

                                                                                                                              
Ordering Information
SADP-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -     
                                                                                                                                        
ConfigFiber modeCoreTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrell TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrell Type
A=AdaptorS=Single modeS=SimplexS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Female PC
C=ConverterM=Milt-modeD=DuplexF=FlangeSCSC
P=Plug/Q=Quad0=Oval
 
FAPC=
Female APC

 
FAPC=
Female APC
/
 

 
P=PismaticLCLC

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB≤0.20 (Plug≤0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now