Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Filter Wdm, Wdm, CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering OEM Filter Wdm Steel Tube 1510*1530nm FC/APC Connector, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module Filter WDM OEM Filter Wdm Steel Tube 1510*1530nm FC/APC Connector

OEM Filter Wdm Steel Tube 1510*1530nm FC/APC Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
5-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $12 US $11
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
5-99 US $12
100+ US $11
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STWDM-MD-55-34-E-09-10-A6-00
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: SEIFREE
  • Specification: 5.5*40mm
  • HS Code: 85176200
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber: G652D or G657A
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description

Description The Triple-play WDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.


Applications                                                                                                                           Features
Network Expansion/Monitoring                                                                                                             Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                                           Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                                                                                                                         High Reliabilit

CATV system    
Description
The Triple-play WDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                 Features
Network Expansion/Monitoring                                                                                  Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                                                                                               High Reliability
CATV system
Ordering Information     
STWDM- 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8  


 
1
Config.
2
Trans. Windows
3
Refl. Windows
4
Fiber Type
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
M=Mux31=1310nm31=1310nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux49=1490nm49=1490nmB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D55=1550nm55=1550nm 30=3mmC1(2)
 62=1625nm62=1625nm  20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
 
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230
(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X2A6A6A4B1C1D1D3
M&D///B2C2D1D3

Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1620/1260~1650
Tran
Description The Triple-play WDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.


Applications                                                                                                                           Features
Network Expansion/Monitoring                                                                                                             Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                                           Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                                                                                                                         High Reliabilit

CATV system    
Description
The Triple-play WDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                 Features
Network Expansion/Monitoring                                                                                  Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                                                                                               High Reliability
CATV system
Ordering Information     
STWDM- 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8  


 
1
Config.
2
Trans. Windows
3
Refl. Windows
4
Fiber Type
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
M=Mux31=1310nm31=1310nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux49=1490nm49=1490nmB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D55=1550nm55=1550nm 30=3mmC1(2)
 62=1625nm62=1625nm  20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
 
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230
(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X2A6A6A4B1C1D1D3
M&D///B2C2D1D3

Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1620/1260~1650
Transmission Band1260~13601260~15001260~15701525~16501480~15001615~16501535~1565
Reflection Band1430~16201525~16201600~16501260~15001260~14501260~15801260~1500
1525~1620
Insertion Loss (In->TX@λTB) (dB)<0.8
Insertion Loss (In->RX@λRB) (dB)<0.6
Isolation (In->TX@λRB) (dB)>25/30/35/40
Isolation (In->RX@λTB) (dB)>15/18/20/25
PDL (dB)<0.1
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>40
Fiber TypeSMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Pigtail Dia. (mm)0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Pigtail Length (cm)>50
Power Handing (mW)<500
Operating Tem.(ºC)-20~ +70
Storage Tem.(ºC)-40~ +85
smission Band
1260~13601260~15001260~15701525~16501480~15001615~16501535~1565
Reflection Band1430~16201525~16201600~16501260~15001260~14501260~15801260~1500
1525~1620
Insertion Loss (In->TX@λTB) (dB)<0.8
Insertion Loss (In->RX@λRB) (dB)<0.6
Isolation (In->TX@λRB) (dB)>25/30/35/40
Isolation (In->RX@λTB) (dB)>15/18/20/25
PDL (dB)<0.1
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>40
Fiber TypeSMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Pigtail Dia. (mm)0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Pigtail Length (cm)>50
Power Handing (mW)<500
Operating Tem.(ºC)-20~ +70
Storage Tem.(ºC)-40~ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now