Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable St Sc, 1*3 Sm Tree Fbt Coupler for FTTX System, 1*3 Sm 1310/1490/1550nm Fbt Splitter for LAN System and so on.

(/ )

FTTH mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable St Sc

FOB Price: US $0.5-1.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-1.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10, 000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-2-SU-ST-OM2-3-0-C-05
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable: 2 Fiber
  • Pigtail Length: 0.5 Meter
  • Application 1: CATV EDFA Module
  • Application 3: Optic Transmitter Receiver
  • Application 5: Hfc Network
  • Specification: silica fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: SC-ST
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector Type: St-Sc
  • Fiber Type: Om2 (50/125um)
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3mm
  • Application 2: FTTH Gepon
  • Application 4: Light Source Optical Singlemode and Multimode
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Applications                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                          Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                     High Return Loss
Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dia.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber......D=G652D3=Φ3mm...H=LSZH...
...LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  W=Bow-type 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60 
FTTH mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable St ScFTTH mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable St ScFTTH mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable St ScFAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now