Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Converter, Test Equipment, Low Excess Loss manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc to LC Optical Fiber Adaptor for Testing Equipment, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Adapters SC Fiber Optic Adapter Sc to LC Optical Fiber Adaptor for Testing Equipment

Sc to LC Optical Fiber Adaptor for Testing Equipment

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.45 US $0.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.45
1,000+ US $0.2
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-C-S-S-S-SC-FPC-LC-FPC
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: OEM
  • Texture of Material: Stainless Steel
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Converter: Sc to LC
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Optical Fiber Adaptors
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                            Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                                          Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment    
CATV System
Telecommunication network
FTTH/FTTX

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China(Mainland)                        Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic sleeve                                                    Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                                                                                 
Company Profile
Business type: Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.
                                                                                                                       
Ordering Information
SADP-       -       -       -       -       -       -       - 
                                                                                                                                    
ConfigFiber modeCoreTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrell TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrell Type
A=AdaptorS=Single modeS=SimplexS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Female PC
C=ConverterM=Milt-modeD=DuplexF=FlangeSCSC
P=Plug/Q=Quad0=Oval
 
FAPC=
Female APC

 
FAPC=
Female APC
/
 

 
P=PismaticLCLC

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB≤0.20 (Plug≤0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now