Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Splitter, Fiber Optic Insert Box, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Supply PLC Splitter with Insert Box, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supply PLC Splitter with Insert Box

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.75
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $1
1,000+ US $0.75
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-116-2-00-00-00-B6-SU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc Upc
  • Size: B6(Insert Box)
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Function: Mould for Fbt Coupler/PLC Splitter
  • Port: 1*16
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Fiber Optic Insert box

Quick Details
Place of regin: Wuhan China(Mainland)
Brand Name: Seifree
Model No.: Fiber Optic Insert box
Usage:Ftth,Catv
Support Network: Fiber Optic Trasmission Products
Port Configuration: 1*16
Connector: FC/UPC/APC SC/UPC/APC LC/UPC/APC
Cable Diameter:  3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm/Customized

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail:Transparent plastic hard bag (or customer specified)
Delivery Details: 10-15 days

Specifications
supply cheap fiber optic splitter china insert box
High uniformity
Easy Installation
High reliability

What is Fiber Optic PLC Splitter?
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter(PLC Splitter) based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and ROHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                   
Telecommunication system                                                                                 
Access network                                                                                                  
FTTH                                                                                                                  
PON
CATV

Features
Low excess loss
Low PDL
High reliability

Ordering Information                                                    
SPLCS-      -       -       -       -       -       -             
                                                                                                                                         
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=2X8/2=2mm2=2mm
 
D1(3)
 

 

 
3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64
 
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Techenical Specification
Operating
Wavelength
1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem.ºC-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
64≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00/
 

 


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now