Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-FC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cable (CATV FTTH), Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable Others Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc-FC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cable (CATV FTTH)

Sc-FC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cable (CATV FTTH)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.97 US $0.75
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.97
1,000+ US $0.75
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-SA-FA-B-2-0-C-20
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Jacket Type: PE/PVC/Lzsh
  • Length: 50-300cm
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Connector: LC/Sc/FC
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Patch Cable
Patch Cable are important parts of optic network, we also call Optical Jumper Wire. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Applications                                                                                           Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                       High Return Loss
Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber

D=G652D3=Φ3mm
H=LSZH

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


B=Bow
-type



OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Mariya Pak
*From:
To: Mrs. Mariya Pak
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now