Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

FTTH, Cable, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 dB Fiber Optic FC Mpc Attenuator for FTTH, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Attenuators FC Fiber Optical Attenuators 2 dB Fiber Optic FC Mpc Attenuator for FTTH

2 dB Fiber Optic FC Mpc Attenuator for FTTH

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.45 US $0.25
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.45
1,000+ US $0.25
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFA-A-S-2-S-FC-MPC-FC-MPC
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: OEM
  • Core: Simplex
  • Config: Adaptor/Plug
  • Feature: High Attenuation Precision
  • Ferrule Type: Mpc/FPC
  • Connector: FC Upc
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • Attenuation: 2 dB
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Type: Standard
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Repeatability: >1000
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuators
Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuators are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors.The devices are manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                          Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                         High Attenuation Precision
LAN                                                                                       Metal ion doped fiber
Test Equipment                                                                    Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response
FTTH,FTTB                                                                          100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested
Passive optical networks                                                      Easy to connect/disconnect (RJ latch)
Optical power receivers protection                                       High mechanical  resistance     
Multiwavelength systems balancing                                      High power endurance
EDFA loop tests and measurements

Technical details:
Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish Type: Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW  
                                                                                                                                      
Ordering Information
SOFA-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -    
                                                                                                                                       
ConfigFiber modeAttenuationTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrel TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrel Type
A=AdaptorS=Single mode1=1dBS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Male PC
P=Plug/2=2dBF=FlangeSCSC
/
 

 
0=Oval
 
MAPC=
Female APC

 
FAPC=
Male APC

 

 
20=20dBP=PismaticLCLC

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
AttenuationdB1±0.5 dB, 2~5±0.75 dB, 8~15±1.5 dB, 20±2 dB
RepeatabilityTime>1000
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now