Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Jumper Wire, Wire, Electric Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3mm MPO Optical Jumper Wire with Single Mode (Simplex), 1*2 Sm G657A1 Optical Splitter 60: 40 Steel Tube Type, 1*2 Om3 Optical Coupler 0.9mm Cable and 1m Length and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable Others Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3mm MPO Optical Jumper Wire with Single Mode (Simplex)

3mm MPO Optical Jumper Wire with Single Mode (Simplex)

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-MPO-MPO-D-3-00-C-20
  • Conductor Material: Plastic
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Cable: 1 Fiber
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Fan out Length: 0cm
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3mm
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Length: 200cm
  • Stage: Single Mode
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Connector: MPO
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
Description
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Application
Optical Network Wiring                                                            
Test Equipment

Features
Low Excess Loss
High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8
1Cable2 First End3 Second End4 Fiber Type5 Pigtail Dim.(mm)6 Fan Out Length7 Jacket Type8 Length
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber

D=G652D3=Φ3mm
H=LSZH

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


B=Bow
-type



OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125



Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now