Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Multiplexer, Optical Multiplexer, OADM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer Module for Oxc Ocdma, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM OADM Add Drop 3 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer Module for Oxc Ocdma

3 Channel Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer Module for Oxc Ocdma

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $15.5 US $14.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $15.5
100+ US $14.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOADM-D1-0206-270-E-09-10-C2-0
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 2-Drop 4-Add
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Space: 100GHz
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Box Size: 90mmx72mmx8mm
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85176200
Product Description
Description
Optical add/drop Multiplexer are based on thin film filter technology. The devices are available on ITU channel spacing of 100GHz, 200GHz and 20nm. They are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                         Features
SONET                                                                                                  High Channel Isolation
SDH                                                                                                       Flat and Wide Passband
OXC system

Ordering Information
SOADM—       —       —       —       —       —       —       —        
                                                                                                                                           
SpaceChannel/ PortsFirst Channel(nm)Fiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
D1=100G0104=λ1D/λ1A270(1)=1270(1)E=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cm
FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D2=200G0204=λ1D/λ2A290(1)=1290(1)B=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB2(3,4)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
C=20nm0206=λ1,2D/λ1,2A/30=3mmC2(3,4)

C33=1550.92

20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
/0810=λ1,2,3,4D/λ5,6,7,8AL87=1588.73
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//////D1=129x29x160


B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160


B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230


B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
ItemM=NM≠N
Dropλx=M, Addλy=N01040206030804100204040606080810
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C3C2C2C2c3
LGXD1D1D1D2/ D1 (LC)D1D1D1D2/ D1 (LC)
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space100G200GCWDMFiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number248248248PMDdB<0.1
Passband@0.5dB>0.30>0.60>14.0DirectivitydB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Return LossdB>45
IL(In->Drop@λdrop)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
IL(Add->Out@λadd)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Lengthcm>50
IL(In->Out@λother)<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3


Isolation(Adjacent)>25>30Power HandingmW<300
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(In->Out@λdrop)>25Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
PDL(Max)0.1/

0.150.20.10.150.2


PMD(Max)0.150.20.250.150.20.250.150.20.25


Return Loss>45


                                                                                                   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now