Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Fiber Optical Cable Connector Adapter, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Adapters SC Fiber Optic Adapter Sc Fiber Optical Cable Connector Adapter

Sc Fiber Optical Cable Connector Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1-0.3 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-0.3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10, 000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-A-S-S-S-SC-FPC-SC-FPC
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Configuration: Adaptor
  • Core: Simplex
  • Ferrule Type: Upc
  • Application 2: CATV Signal Amplifier
  • Application 4: Optical Transmission Equipment
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Housing: Sc to Sc
  • Application 1: FTTH Epon Olt
  • Application 3: Gpon Passive Components
  • Application 5: Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Specification: passive optical devices
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description        
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.     

Applications                                                                     Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                     Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                                                                    

Ordering Information                                                                
Config.Fiber modeCoreTypeHousing of 1st End Ferrule TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrule Type
A=AdaptorS=Single modeS=SimplexS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Male PC
C=ConverterM=Multi modeD=DuplexF=FlangeSCSC
P=Plug/Q=Quad0=Oval FAPC=
Female APC
 FAPC=
Female APC
/  P=PrismaticLCLC
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB≤0.20 (Plug≤0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000

FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now