Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core LC/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core LC/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

12 Core LC/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $8 US $7.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $8
100+ US $7.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Bag
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-12-LU-LU-A-09-03-C-20
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Connector Type: FC/Upc
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable: 12 Fiber
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Fan out Length: 30cm (Accept Customization)
  • Length: 200cm
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description


Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                              Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                           Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                        High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC—       —       —       —       —       —       —       —                                                                                                   
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4FiberD=G652D3=Φ3mmH=LSZH
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


B=Bow
-type



OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now