Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

CATV Splitter, FTTH Splitter, Optical Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Price Fiber Optic Splitter Module Box, 8CH CWDM OEM Type in Plug Plastic Box with LC/Upc-LC/APC, 8CH CWDM with LC/Upc in Plastic Plug Box for CATV System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1x2 /2x2 Single Mode Coupler Factory Price Fiber Optic Splitter Module Box

Factory Price Fiber Optic Splitter Module Box

FOB Price: US $5-15 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSBC-12-35-30-E-XX-XX-B2-LU
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Metal Box: 100X80X10mm
  • Max. Power: 30dBm
  • Application 2: Nbn
  • Application 4: PDH
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X2 Ways
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Coupling Ratio: 30/70
  • Application 1: Oeo
  • Application 3: Fiber Optic Backbone
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Factory Price Fiber Optic Splitter Module Box
Factory Price Fiber Optic Splitter Module Box
Description

The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                      Features
Telecommunication system                                                                                    Low excess loss
Line monitor system                                                                                               Low PDL
Access network                                                                                                     High reliability
OCT system                                                                                                   
Amplifier
CATV
 
Ordering Information
SSBC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x282=820nm01=01/99H=Hi 78002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3,)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x298=980nm02=02/98F=Flex 106009=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/E=SMF-28e2=2mmC1
 13=1310nm40=40/60B=SMF-28e XB3=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 35=1310&1550nm00=50/50/X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1x2A1A2A4B1C1D1D3
2x2A1A3A4B1C1D1D3
 
Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±40/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
TapSignalTapSignal
01/9919.0-21.00.2018.5-21.50.25PDLdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
03/9714.6-16.20.3014.5-16.50.30Directivity dB>55
05/9512.4-13.80.3512.0-14.50.45Return Loss dB>50
10/909.70---10.70.609.70-11.20.60Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
20/806.70---7.601.156.60---7.801.15Pigtail Dia. mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.65---5.651.704.50---5.851.80Pigtail Length cm>100
40/603.95---4.302.503.70---4.702.70Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.85---3.302.80---3.40Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Factory Price Fiber Optic Splitter Module BoxFAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now