Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Jumper Wire, Patch Cord, Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc Optical Jumper Wire with Single Mode, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc-Sc Optical Jumper Wire with Single Mode

Sc-Sc Optical Jumper Wire with Single Mode

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-SC
  • Conductor Material: Plastic
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm/2mm/3mm
  • Ferrule: APC/Upc
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Cable: 1-4 Fiber
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Length: 50-200cm
  • Feature: Low Excess Loss/High Return Loss
  • Stage: Simplex
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
Description
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications  
Optical Network Wiring
Test Equipment

Features
Low Excess Loss
High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8
1Cable2 First End3 Second End4 Fiber Type5 Pigtail Dim.(mm)6 Fan Out Length7 Jacket Type8 Length
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber

D=G652D3=Φ3mm
H=LSZH

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


B=Bow
-type



OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125


Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now