Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Connector, OADM, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100g 16CH Optical Add Drop Multiplexer, 1*2 Sm Fused Splitter 4PCS in Plastic Box for CATV System, Sm LC/Upc Quad Blue Color Optical Adaptor for Test Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM OADM Add Drop 100g 16CH Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

100g 16CH Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

FOB Price: US $15-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOADM-0216-C21-E-09-10-C5-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 0216
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Pigtail: 0.9mm
  • Transport Package: Carton Package
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Mode: OADM Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: Lu
  • Length: 100cm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description

100G 16CH Optical add drop multiplexer for connector type LC/UPC

Description
Optical add/drop Multiplexer are based on thin film filter technology. The devices are available on ITU channel spacing of 100GHz, 200GHz and 20nm. They are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications Features
SONET High Channel Isolation 
SDH Flat and Wide Passband
OXC system


 
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space100G200GCWDMFiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number248248248PMDdB<0.1
Passband@0.5dB>0.30>0.60>14.0DirectivitydB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Return LossdB>45
IL(In->Drop@λdrop)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
IL(Add->Out@λadd)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Lengthcm>50
IL(In->Out@λother)<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(Adjacent)>25>30Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45/  
Isolation(In->Out@λdrop)>25   
PDL(Max)0.10.150.20.10.150.20.10.150.2   
PMD(Max)0.150.20.250.150.20.250.150.20.25   
Return Loss>45
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now