Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Optical Splitter, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X32 Mini Fibre Optic Splitter (SC LC FC), Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter MINI PLC Splitter 1X32 Mini Fibre Optic Splitter (SC LC FC)

1X32 Mini Fibre Optic Splitter (SC LC FC)

FOB Price: US $12-16 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12-16/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 60, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLCS-132-2-09-09-10-E7-00
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 1X32
  • Fiber Type: G657A G652D
  • Application 1: 19 Rack Mount PLC Splitter
  • Application 3: FTTH Terminal Box
  • Application 5: Plastic Tray PLC Splitter
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 90138090
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Size of Steel Tube: 80mmx20mmx4mm
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Connector Type: Sc LC FC (Optional)
  • Application 2: Fiber Optic Closure
  • Application 4: Heat Shrinkable Splice Closure
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
1X32 Mini Fibre Optic Splitter (SC LC FC)
1X32 Mini Fibre Optic Splitter (SC LC FC)
Description
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                         Features
Telecommunication system                                                                       Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                         Low PDL
FTTH                                                                                                         High reliability
PON
CATV

Ordering Information                                                      
SPLCS-      -       -       -       -       -       -               
                                                                                                                                           
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mm D1(3) 
  3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64 X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4
 
Specification
Operating
Wavelength
1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem.°C-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.°C-40~ +85
64≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00/  
1X32 Mini Fibre Optic Splitter (SC LC FC)FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now